WE SHIP FASTER THAN AMAZONTHE ONLY REAL MOAT IS ATTENTIONWE'RE ALMOST AS SECURE AS FORT KNOXTHE WORLD RUNS ON LOVE & STATUSFAST, GOOD, CHEAP, PICK THREEYOU CAN TRUST US WITH YOUR DOG (WE LOVE DOGS)WE SHIP FASTER THAN AMAZONTHE ONLY REAL MOAT IS ATTENTIONWE'RE ALMOST AS SECURE AS FORT KNOXTHE WORLD RUNS ON LOVE & STATUSFAST, GOOD, CHEAP, PICK THREEYOU CAN TRUST US WITH YOUR DOG (WE LOVE DOGS)
Back to Blog

Best AI Infrastructure Providers in 2026: A Buyer's Guide for Production

A comprehensive guide to 23 AI infrastructure providers competing for serious workloads in 2026, covering hyperscalers, neoclouds, marketplaces, serverless platforms, and sovereign clouds with pricing, trade-offs, and use-case recommendations.

AI Infrastructure

The buyer's problem with AI infrastructure in 2026 is that there are now too many right answers. Twelve months ago, an enterprise picking a GPU cloud chose between AWS, Microsoft Azure, Google Cloud, and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. Today, the same buyer can rent an NVIDIA H100 for $1.87 an hour on Vast.ai or up to $7.57 on AWS P5, with each price representing real trade-offs in reliability, compliance, capacity, and ecosystem lock-in.

Best AI Infrastructure Providers in 2026: A Buyer's Guide for Production

The buyer's problem with AI infrastructure in 2026 is that there are now too many right answers. Twelve months ago, an enterprise picking a GPU cloud chose between AWS, Microsoft Azure, Google Cloud, and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. Today, the same buyer can rent an NVIDIA H100 for $1.87 an hour on Vast.ai, $2.49 on Lambda Labs, $2.95 on Nebius, $3.00 on Google Cloud Spot, or up to $7.57 on AWS P5—for the same chip. Each price represents a real trade-off in reliability, compliance, capacity, and ecosystem lock-in.

This guide covers the 23 providers that actually compete for serious AI workloads, organized by category and use case.

Understanding AI Infrastructure

What Is an AI Infrastructure Provider?

AI infrastructure providers supply the compute, networking, storage, and orchestration layers required to train and serve AI models at scale. The category is broader than "GPU cloud" because most production AI workloads touch all four layers, and weaknesses in any one produce the same outcome: a model that works in the demo and stalls in production.

The Four Layers

LayerWhat it doesWhat good looks like in 2026
ComputeThe GPUs, TPUs, or AI accelerators that run the mathNVIDIA H100, H200, B200, GB200; AMD MI300X, MI350; Google TPU v5p; AWS Trainium2; Cerebras WSE-3
NetworkingThe fabric connecting GPUs for parallel training and servingInfiniBand (Quantum-2, Quantum-X800), NVLink/NVSwitch, NVIDIA Spectrum-X, RDMA, GPUDirect Storage
StorageWhere datasets, checkpoints, and model weights liveVAST Data, Weka, Pure Storage AIRI, NetApp ONTAP AI, FSx for Lustre, NVMe-backed persistent volumes
OrchestrationThe software layer that schedules, scales, and observes workloadsKubernetes (with Run:ai or KServe), Slurm, Ray, NVIDIA Triton, vLLM, TensorRT-LLM

Provider strength differs by layer. CoreWeave wins on networking. AWS wins on storage integration with S3. Modal wins on orchestration for serverless inference. The provider that excels across all four layers for every workload does not exist. Picking one is an exercise in matching your bottleneck to their strength.

The 5 Categories of AI Infrastructure Providers in 2026

01

Hyperscalers

AWS, Azure, GCP, and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure. Highest prices on raw GPU-hours, deepest ecosystem integration, fullest compliance certifications. Each now operates custom AI silicon (Trainium2, Maia 100, TPU v5p).

02

Specialized GPU Neoclouds

CoreWeave, Lambda Labs, Nebius, Crusoe, Together AI. Purpose-built for AI workloads. AI-optimized compute at 30–85% below hyperscaler rates. Trade-off: younger compliance posture, narrower service breadth, more capacity volatility.

03

GPU Marketplaces & Aggregators

RunPod, Vast.ai, FluidStack, TensorDock. Aggregators pool Tier 3/4 data center capacity; marketplaces connect renters to third-party hardware. Lowest prices in the market and most variable reliability.

04

Serverless Inference Platforms

Modal, Replicate, Baseten, Fal AI, NVIDIA NIM. Expose GPUs as function-call abstractions. Pay per second of actual inference, not per GPU-hour. Cold-start latency and price-per-million-tokens are key dimensions.

05

Sovereign & Regional Clouds

Nscale, OVHCloud, Nebius EU. Driven by EU data residency, the EU AI Act, and non-US jurisdiction requirements. Quality improved sharply in 2025–26. No longer second-tier for European, UK, and APAC buyers.

Each category has a different cost structure, reliability profile, and fit with regulated workloads.

Best AI Infrastructure Providers by Use Case

The shortest version of this guide for buyers who already know roughly what they need:

If your workload is...Start hereWhy
Foundation model training at 1,000+ GPU scaleCoreWeave, AWS (P5/P5e with EFA), Azure (ND H100 v5)Production-grade InfiniBand or EFA fabric; thousands of GPUs available; track record on multi-month runs
Fine-tuning a 7B–70B modelLambda Labs, Nebius, RunPod SecureSelf-serve H100 access, transparent pricing, no enterprise-sales friction
High-volume production inference (LLM API)Modal, Baseten, Together AI, RunPod ServerlessPer-second billing, autoscaling, framework-native deployment
RAG workloads with strict latency SLAsAWS Bedrock + OpenSearch, Modal, BasetenCo-located vector DB + inference; sub-100ms target achievable
Burst experimentation, small budgetsVast.ai, RunPod Community, TensorDockSub-$2/hr H100 access; minimal commitment
Capacity when hyperscalers are sold outFluidStack, Crusoe, NscaleAggregator model: sources from multiple data centers
Regulated workloads (HIPAA, FedRAMP, IL5)AWS, Azure, GCP, OCIOnly category with full certifications today
EU data residency / sovereign AINscale, OVHCloud, Nebius EUEU-based, EU AI Act compliant, non-US data flow

Hyperscalers: AWS, Azure, GCP, and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure

The hyperscalers are the most expensive option per GPU-hour and the most defensible option per compliance audit. For any regulated AI workload running in 2026, they remain the only category with all of SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA, FedRAMP High, and DOD IL5 certified today rather than "in progress."

Amazon Web Services (AWS)

  • P5 and P5e instances: Run NVIDIA H100s connected via Elastic Fabric Adapter (EFA) at 3,200 Gbps, suitable for distributed training at thousands of GPUs.
  • Trainium2: Custom AWS silicon for training, with claimed 30–50% better cost-performance than equivalent H100 setups, conditional on migrating to the Neuron SDK rather than standard CUDA.
  • Inferentia2: Handles inference at significantly lower cost than GPU instances if your model fits its supported architectures.
  • Killer feature: Integration. S3 data lakes, IAM, FSx for Lustre with GPUDirect Storage, and Bedrock for managed model access all live in the same billing and compliance boundary.
  • Killer cost: Roughly $0.09 per GB egress and pricing of $3.90 to $7.57 per H100-hour on P5, with Savings Plans bringing this down through multi-year commitments.

Microsoft Azure

  • ND H100 v5 instances: Same InfiniBand fabric specialists that CoreWeave uses, wrapped in enterprise compliance.
  • Azure OpenAI Service: Runs on this infrastructure, which is why "we use the same stack OpenAI used to train GPT-4" lands in enterprise sales pitches.
  • Maia 100: Microsoft's custom accelerator, currently used internally to reduce the cost of serving Copilot and ChatGPT rather than being offered broadly to customers.
  • Azure Confidential Computing: Provides hardware-isolated AI processing through AMD SEV-SNP and Intel TDX, relevant for any AI workload touching sensitive data.
  • Pricing: ND H100 v5 starts at approximately $6.98 per GPU-hour, with Enterprise Agreement discounts available at scale.

Google Cloud Platform (GCP)

  • TPU v5p: The differentiated bet. With up to 8,960 chips per pod connected in a 3D torus mesh, TPU pods can train extremely large models at scale, provided your code runs on JAX or TensorFlow. PyTorch/XLA support has matured but still requires care.
  • A3 Mega instances: For NVIDIA-native workloads, these run H100s at $3.00 to $4.00 per GPU-hour, depending on Spot versus On-Demand.
  • Jupiter fabric with Optical Circuit Switches: Enables dynamic network reconfiguration, providing high availability on multi-month training pods.
  • Best for: Organizations already using BigQuery, Vertex AI, and GKE.

Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI)

The most-improved hyperscaler for AI in 2025–26.

  • OCI Supercluster: Offers RDMA-connected H100 and H200 clusters at meaningfully lower prices than AWS or Azure, with aggressive multi-year contracts available to large customers.
  • Positioning: A hybrid of hyperscaler compliance and neocloud pricing.
  • Particularly strong for: Organizations already running Oracle databases or applications.
  • Less compelling for: Greenfield AI workloads where the ecosystem pull is weaker.

Specialized GPU Neoclouds: CoreWeave, Lambda Labs, Nebius, Crusoe, Together AI

The most active category in 2026. Specialized GPU neoclouds collectively now command a meaningful share of training spend that used to flow to AWS and Azure. The shared pattern: H100, H200, and increasingly B200 capacity at 30–85% below hyperscaler rates, with the trade-off being narrower service breadth and a younger compliance posture.

CoreWeave

The only specialized GPU cloud provider with production-grade InfiniBand fabric across more than 250,000 NVIDIA GPUs in 32 data centers, making it the default choice for foundation-model training above 100 GPUs.

  • Architecture: Fat-tree non-blocking topology with NVIDIA SHARP collective acceleration produces near-linear scaling efficiency at 16,000+ GPU runs.
  • Storage: Built specifically for the sequential read patterns of training, with sustained throughput above 2 GB/s per GPU.
  • Pricing model: Unbundled. You pay separately for GPU, CPU, RAM, and storage, which provides flexibility and requires technical maturity to right-size.
  • H100 SXM5 pricing: Roughly $4.25 to $6.16 per hour.
  • Best for: Organizations training foundation models at scale with Kubernetes-native infrastructure.

Lambda Labs

The developer-friendliest GPU cloud.

  • Pricing: Transparent, around $2.49 per H100-hour, with no egress fees.
  • Setup speed: The 1-Click Clusters product and pre-configured Lambda Stack (CUDA, drivers, PyTorch, TensorFlow ready out of the box) make Lambda the fastest path from credit card to training run.
  • Billing: Per-minute, so short experiments don't get billed for full hours.
  • Hardware: Self-serve B200 access landed in 2025 ahead of most competitors.
  • Limitations: Compliance is more limited than CoreWeave's enterprise tier, and its multi-node training fabric, while solid, doesn't hit CoreWeave's scale.
  • Best for: Research teams, startups, and developers iterating fast.

Nebius

The AI infrastructure spinout of the former Yandex N.V., listed on Nasdaq. Competes by getting the newest-generation hardware self-serve before most competitors.

GPUApproximate Price per Hour
H100$2.95
H200$3.50
B200$5.50
  • Token Factory: Built-in service for fine-tuning and distillation.
  • Egress: Effectively free.
  • Geographic angle: European data center footprint (Finland, Netherlands) makes Nebius attractive for EU buyers who don't want a US-headquartered provider but still want competitive pricing.
  • Best for: Teams who want the latest hardware without enterprise sales friction.

Crusoe

Runs AI compute on stranded and renewable energy, primarily at sites co-located with natural gas flare-capture facilities and dedicated wind/solar generation.

  • Sustainability: Real, not greenwashing, and increasingly relevant for enterprise buyers with internal carbon reporting requirements.
  • Hardware capacity: Aggressive on B200 and GB200 capacity in 2026, with multi-year reserved pricing competitive with CoreWeave.
  • Trade-off: Historically, geographic concentration. The footprint has expanded but is still narrower than the major neoclouds.
  • Best for: Sustainability-conscious enterprises and teams comfortable with reserved rather than fully on-demand pricing.

Together AI

Sits at the intersection of training and inference.

  • Training side: Operates H100 and H200 clusters for fine-tuning and pretraining.
  • Inference side: Runs one of the most cost-competitive open-source LLM inference APIs in the market (Llama, Qwen, DeepSeek, Mistral, Mixtral).
  • Unique positioning: For teams that want a single provider across fine-tuning and serving without rebuilding the deployment pipeline.
  • Best for: Inference-heavy products built on open-source models.

Financial Stability Note

CoreWeave went public in 2025 and is well-capitalized. Lambda, Nebius, Crusoe, and Together have all raised meaningful rounds in 2025–26. Smaller neoclouds outside this group should be evaluated for capital runway before signing reserved contracts longer than 12 months.

GPU Marketplaces and Aggregators: RunPod, Vast.ai, FluidStack, TensorDock

The lowest-cost category has the most variability in reliability. Two distinct sub-models here:

  • Aggregators pool capacity from multiple data centers and resell it as a unified product, abstracting the underlying host away from the buyer.
  • Marketplaces connect renters directly to host hardware, with the host's reliability, security posture, and network quality varying by listing.

RunPod

RunPod has split into two distinct products that buyers should not confuse.

ProductDescription
RunPod Secure CloudRuns in Tier 3/4 data centers with SOC 2 Type II compliance, suitable for production.
RunPod CommunityA peer-to-peer marketplace, cheaper but with no security guarantees and uneven uptime.
  • Serverless GPU (FlashBoot): Achieves cold starts under 200ms and is one of the cheapest production-grade serverless inference options.
  • Billing: Per-second, with zero egress fees and a strong template ecosystem.
  • H100 SXM in Secure Cloud: Starts at roughly $2.69 per hour.
  • Best for: Serverless inference workloads with variable demand and fine-tuning experiments that don't need long, uninterrupted runs.

Vast.ai

A peer-to-peer GPU marketplace where H100 capacity starts at roughly $1.87 per hour, with reliability that varies by host.

  • Audience: The cheapest place in the market for casual GPU access, popular with researchers, students, and indie developers running experiments.
  • Trade-offs: Variable network connectivity, no SLA, mixed hardware quality, and security risk for proprietary IP.
  • Not recommended for: Production workloads or any task involving sensitive data without client-side encryption.
  • Billing detail: Pre-loaded credits, non-refundable, $5 minimum.

FluidStack

Operates as an aggregator rather than a marketplace, pooling Tier 4 data center capacity globally and reselling it under a single contract.

  • Availability advantage: When CoreWeave or Lambda is sold out of H100s, FluidStack often has inventory.
  • Hardware range: Full NVIDIA range from A100 to GB200 NVL72 racks.
  • Support SLA: 15 minutes, beats hyperscaler default tiers by hours or days.
  • H100 pricing: $2.10 to $2.30 range, with reserved cluster pricing meaningfully lower for committed capacity.
  • Best for: Teams that prioritize availability over consistency of underlying infrastructure.

Other Marketplace and Aggregator Options

ProviderKey Detail
TensorDockCurated marketplace with enforced hardware verification and uptime checks. H100 from $2.25/hr.
RunPod CommunityThe peer-to-peer side of RunPod is cheaper than Secure Cloud.
SpheronDecentralized GPU network with crypto-native billing.
ShadeFormMulti-cloud GPU aggregator focused on availability across CoreWeave, Lambda, Nebius, and others.
BurnCloudNewer aggregator focused on Asia-Pacific capacity.

The differences between them come down to reliability tier, geographic coverage, and how much hardware verification they enforce on hosts. FluidStack's positioning advantage is Tier 4 data center sourcing and the support SLA; the marketplace competitors trade that off for lower prices.

When to Use This Category

Experimentation, fine-tuning short runs, budget-constrained research, burst inference workloads, and any scenario where the cost gap (often 2–3x cheaper than the same chip on a hyperscaler) justifies the operational overhead of unverified hosts and the absence of strong SLAs.

Serverless Inference Platforms: Modal, Replicate, Baseten, Fal AI

The category that grew the fastest in 2025 and continues to grow into 2026. Inference, not training, will drive roughly 70 percent of GPU cloud spend by late 2026, according to Morgan Stanley, which is why serverless platforms like Modal and Replicate, and inference-optimized neocloud products like CoreWeave's NIM integration, are the fastest-growing category by revenue.

The Shared Pattern

You don't rent a GPU per hour. You pay per second of inference compute, with autoscaling from zero to thousands of concurrent requests handled by the platform.

The Trade-offs

Cold-start latency, less flexibility on framework and hardware choice, and pricing models that can be opaque until you're at scale.

Modal

  • Positioning: Python-native serverless compute, with first-class support for AI workloads. "Write a Python function, decorate it, deploy to GPU."
  • Cold starts: Competitive.
  • Developer experience: Among the best in the category.
  • Pricing: Per-second on the GPU and CPU separately.
  • Best for: Teams that want to ship inference fast without managing infrastructure.

Replicate

  • Strength: Best known for its public model library (thousands of community-deployed models accessible via API).
  • Private deployments: Also runs them at predictable pricing.
  • Specialty: Strong for image, video, and audio generation workloads.
  • Portability: The cog open-source packaging format makes deployments portable.
  • Best for: Media generation workloads and teams that want to test multiple models without negotiating with each provider.

Baseten

  • Positioning: The most production-focused of the serverless inference platforms.
  • Baseten Inference Stack: Handles autoscaling, multi-region deployment, and observability with enterprise-grade SLA support.
  • Performance: Custom kernels and serving optimizations claim meaningful throughput improvements over baseline vLLM.
  • Best for: High-volume production inference where reliability and observability matter as much as raw cost per token.

Fal AI

  • Specialty: Image and video generation workloads.
  • Performance: Sub-second inference on Stable Diffusion, FLUX, and Sora-class models.
  • Optimization stack: Tuned specifically for diffusion architectures.
  • Best for: Products built around image or video generation as the core feature.

NVIDIA NIM (NVIDIA Inference Microservices)

  • Positioning: A managed inference layer that runs across multiple underlying clouds, including CoreWeave, AWS, Azure, and GCP.
  • What it does: Standardizes the deployment of NVIDIA-optimized models (Llama, Mistral, NeMo) with prebuilt containers and benchmarked performance.
  • Best for: Enterprises that want a single inference layer that runs across hybrid cloud deployments.

Sovereign and Regional AI Clouds: Nscale, OVHCloud, Nebius EU

The category that did not really exist before 2024 and is now meaningful. Driven by EU data residency requirements, the EU AI Act, GDPR, and a global push for AI capacity that isn't dependent on US infrastructure and jurisdiction.

Nscale

  • Location: UK and Norway-based GPU cloud.
  • Focus: Large training clusters with renewable energy sourcing.
  • Hardware: Operates H100 and B200 clusters at competitive European pricing.
  • Guarantees: Explicit EU data sovereignty.
  • Backing: Significant institutional capital, including from Microsoft as a capacity partner.
  • Best for: UK and EU enterprises with sovereignty requirements and training workloads above 100 GPUs.

OVHCloud

  • Profile: Europe's largest cloud provider, French-headquartered, GDPR-native, and increasingly competitive on AI workloads.
  • Pricing: Offers H100 instances at meaningfully lower prices than the hyperscalers' EU regions.
  • Compliance: Full EU AI Act and GDPR.
  • Trade-off: Historically, less ecosystem depth than AWS/Azure for AI, though that gap has narrowed in 2025–26.
  • Best for: European mid-market enterprises and any workload where US-based infrastructure is a hard constraint.

Nebius EU

  • Footprint: Significant European capacity from Finland and the Netherlands.
  • Pricing and hardware: Same self-serve pricing and B200 availability as their global product.
  • Best for: EU buyers who want neocloud economics without the US-hosting concern.

Other Regional Sovereign Clouds

Beyond these three, the sovereign AI category includes regional clouds in several geographies:

RegionNotable Providers
Middle EastG42 (UAE, with extensive Microsoft partnership)
IndiaYotta, Tata
East AsiaKT Cloud (Korea), NCsoft, Sakura Internet (Japan)

CoreWeave vs Lambda Labs vs RunPod vs Vast.ai: Head-to-Head

The most-searched comparison query in the AI infrastructure market. The four providers compete for overlapping but not identical use cases.

DimensionCoreWeaveLambda LabsRunPodVast.ai
Best forFoundation model training at scaleFast-iterating research and fine-tuningServerless inference and burst workloadsCheap experimentation
H100 SXM pricing$4.25–$6.16/hr (unbundled)$2.99–$3.79/hr (bundled)$2.69/hr Secure, ~$2.00 Community$1.87+/hr (varies by host)
Multi-node training fabricInfiniBand Quantum-2, production grade at 16,000+ GPUsInfiniBand, production-grade at a lower scaleLimited; not designed for distributed trainingNot designed for distributed training
Billing granularityHourlyPer-minutePer-secondPer-second
Egress feesFree via OEM ProgramFreeFreeVaries
ComplianceSOC 2 Type II; HIPAA via enterprise tierSOC 2 Type IISOC 2 Type II (Secure Cloud only)None (marketplace model)
Best avoided forSmall experiments, single-GPU workloads, teams without DevOpsMassive distributed training, regulated multi-tenant workloadsLong uninterrupted training runsProduction workloads, sensitive IP

The Decision Logic

Pick CoreWeave if you're training a foundation model at scale, Lambda if you want the fastest path from credit card to running code, RunPod for serverless inference economics, and Vast.ai for the lowest possible per-hour cost on experiments you can afford to interrupt.

AI Infrastructure Pricing: H100, H200, and B200 Per-Hour Rates

Current pricing as of May 2026 for the major NVIDIA SKUs across the providers that publish rates. Hyperscaler rates assume on-demand; reserved and Savings Plans can reduce these by 30–60% with multi-year commitments.

| Provider | H100 (SXM5) | H200 | B200 | | ----- | ----- | ----- | | AWS (P5/P5e) | $3.90–$7.57 | $4.50–$9.00 | Private preview | | Azure (ND H100 v5) | $6.98+ | $7.50+ | Private preview | | Google Cloud (A3 Mega) | $3.00–$4.00 (Spot/On-Demand) | Limited availability | Private preview | | Oracle Cloud (OCI) | $4.00–$5.50 | $5.00–$6.50 | Limited availability | | CoreWeave | $4.25–$6.16 | $5.00+ | Reserved / waitlist | | Lambda Labs | $2.49–$3.79 | $3.29+ | $3.79+ self-serve | | Nebius | $2.95 | $3.50 | $5.50 self-serve | | Crusoe | $2.50–$3.50 (reserved) | $3.50+ | $5.00+ (reserved) | | Together AI | $2.40 (training) | $3.00+ | Limited | | RunPod (Secure) | $2.69 | $3.39 | $5.19 on-demand | | RunPod (Community) | ~$2.00 | ~$2.50 | Varies | | FluidStack | $2.10–$2.30 | $2.80+ | Custom quote | | TensorDock | $2.25+ | Varies | Limited | | Vast.ai | $1.87+ | Varies | Varies | | Nscale | $2.50–$3.50 | $3.50+ | $5.00+ | | OVHCloud | $3.50+ | $4.50+ | Limited |

Three Things to Keep in Mind

The "all-in" versus "unbundled" question matters. CoreWeave's pricing excludes CPU, RAM, and storage, which can add 10–30% to the effective rate at production scale. Lambda's pricing includes them. Run the math on your specific workload before treating raw GPU-hour numbers as comparable.

Egress fees can dwarf the rate difference. AWS at $0.09 per GB egress means moving a 50 TB training dataset out costs $4,500. The neocloud rate advantage disappears fast if your data lives in S3.

Reserved and committed pricing is where the real numbers live for production workloads. The hyperscalers offer Savings Plans of 30–72%. Neoclouds offer reserved discounts of 30–50%. Marketplace pricing is generally already on-demand-only; there's no reserved tier to negotiate.

Need help choosing the right provider?

If you're scoping an AI workload and need help choosing between providers, modeling TCO for a specific use case, or designing the production system that runs above the infrastructure layer, we can help.

We design, deploy, and operate enterprise AI agents, LLM pipelines, and ML products on the providers covered in this guide, and we're honest about which one actually fits the workload—including the cases where the answer is two providers, not one.

Schedule a call

Build with Octopus Builds

Need help turning the article into an actual system?

We design the operating model, product surface, and delivery plan behind AI systems that need to ship cleanly and keep working in production.

Start a conversationExplore capabilities

Up next

AI MVP Explained: How to Build One in 4 to 8 Weeks

A practical guide to building AI MVPs that survive real users. Learn the seven-step process, tech stack, costs, timelines, and failure modes that separate shipped products from demos.

Read next article